Episcopal Diocese of Virginia
The Episcopal Church »  |  The Diocese of Virginia

Weekly Service Assignments

April 28

Celebrant & Preacher: The Rev. Charles C. McCoart, Jr.

Organist: Ryan Fitch

Altar Guild: Christina Bartley, Irène Harris, Gail Eger

Lectors: Gretchen Walzl (8:00), Dawnita Altieri (8:00), Tom Sibley (10:30)

Prayers/Chalice:  Shari Hughes (P/C), Anna Mary Portz (C)

Ushers: Sylvan Altieri (8:00), Doug Garthoff (10:30), Pat Hadley (10:30)

Vestry Greeter: Tom Craig

Coffee Hour: TBD

Counters: Barbara Helsing, Rance Willis, Dwayne Piepenburg, Shari Hughes, Lillian White

May 5

Celebrant & Preacher: The Rev. Grace Pratt

Organist: Ryan Fitch

Cantor: Theresa Severin

Altar Guild: Peggy Conner, Jeanne Feden, Bob Feden, Kim Scott, Sue Kenny

Lectors: TBD (8:00), TBD (8:00), Cindy Shen (10:30)

Chalice: Meredith Wade (P/C), Bonnie Fairbank (C)

Ushers:  Larry Tinsley (8:00), Frank Esquivel (10:30), Jack Esquivel (10:30), Don Ervine (10:30)

Vestry Greeter: Katie Deemer

Flowers: Courtney & Scott Keplinger, Karen Coda

Coffee Hour: TBD

Counters: Pete Petersen, Joe Scott, Barry Bennett

May 12

Celebrant: The Rev. Charles C. McCoart, Jr.

Preacher: KC Robertson, Seminarian

Organist: Ryan Fitch

Altar Guild: Nancy Dupree, Rance Willis, Lee Larkin, Sharon Thompson, Mary Tinsley

Lectors: TBD (8:00), TBD (8:00), Barbie Frank (10:30)

Prayers/Chalice: Nancy Kuhn (P/C), Beth Boland (C)

Ushers:  Larry Tinsley (8:00), Jennifer Adams (10:30), Beth Boland (10:30), Jerry Boykin (10:30)

Vestry Greeter: Aaron Flaaen

Flowers: KC Robertson

Coffee Hour: TBD

Counters: Barbara Harslem, Joe Dresen, Emily Buckman, David Buckman

May 19

Celebrant & Preacher: The Rev. Charles C. McCoart, Jr.

Organist: Ryan Fitch

Altar Guild: Mary Ann Frank, Molly Watson, Bonnie Lilley, Barbara Huffman

Lectors: TBD (8:00), TBD (8:00), Vonda Delawie (10:30)

Prayers/Chalice: Jennifer Jones (P/C), John Vanore (C)

Ushers: Oscar Fitzgerald (8:00), Phil Kasik (10:30), Bonnie Fairbank (10:30), Nate Ho (10:30)

Vestry Greeter: Joe Dresen

Coffee Hour: TBD

Flowers: TBD

Counters: Jim Bradley, Bob Callahan, Phil Kasik

May 26

Celebrant & Preacher: The Rev. Charles C. McCoart, Jr.

Organist: Ryan Fitch

Altar Guild: Meredith Wade, Lucy Mustin, Jeanie Lange, Courtney Hines, Anna Mary Portz

Lectors: TBD (8:00), TBD (8:00), Ken Kolson (10:30)

Prayers/Chalice: Shari Hughes (P/C), Anna Mary Portz (C)

Ushers: Sylvan Altieri (8:00), Doug Garthoff (10:30), Pat Hadley (10:30)

Vestry Greeter: Barbara Huffman

Coffee Hour: Amélie & Charles Cagle

Flowers: Janie & Mike Piemonte

Counters: Barbara Helsing, Rance Willis, Lillian White, Shari Hughes